Print Page | Sign In | Register
TNA Districts

 

Are You Active in Your District?

Many of TNA's activities occur at the local or district level. Check below to find your district contact information. If you're not sure exactly which district you fall into, see the full district map!

 

District Representatives:

Make sure we have your district's most current information! Contact TNA for updates.

 

 

 

District 1

El Paso area 

President: Rhonda Newsome

email: rdnewsome67@yahoo.com

Counties

Brewster 
Culberson
El Paso
Jeff Davis
Presidio

=  

District 14

At Large

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org

Counties

Cameron
Willacy
 

 

District 2

At Large 

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org

 

 

 Counties

Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson,
Castro, Collingsworth
Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley,
Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley
Hemphill, Hutchinson,
Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, 
Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman,
Swisher, Wheeler

 

 

     

District 15

Abilene area

President: Andrea Kerley
Phone: 325-670-4230
email: akerley@hendrickhealth.org

 

Counties

Brown
Callahan
Coleman
Comanche
Eastland
Fisher
Haskell
Jones
Kent
Mitchell
Nolan
Scurry
Shackelford
Stephens
Stonewall
Taylor
Throckmorton

 

District 3

Arlington-Ft. Worth area 

President: Margie Dorman-O'Donnel
email: 
margie.dormanodonnell@cookchildrens.org

 

District Staff: 
Phone: 817-249-5071
email: tna3@usapathway.com
Web site

 Counties

Erath
Hood
Johnson
Palo Pinto
Parker
Somervell
Tarrant

 

       

District 16 

At Large

 

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org


 Counties

Coke
Concho
Crockett
Irion
McCulloch
Menard
Reagan
Runnels
San Saba
Schleicher
Sterling
Sutton
Tom Green

 

District 4

Dallas area 

President: Jackie Michael
email: michaels@uta.edu

 

District Staff: Pat Pollock
Phone: 972-435-2216
email: d4tna@flash.net
Web site

 Counties

Collin
Dallas
Denton
Ellis
Kaufman
Navarro
Rockwall
Wise

       

District 17

Corpus Christi area

President: Cindy Keese
Phone: 361-332-1643
email: cakeese@aol.com 


 Counties

Aransas
Bee
Brooks
Duval
Jim Wells
Kenedy
Kleberg
Live Oak
McMullen
Nueces
Refugio
San Patricio

 

District 5

Austin area

President: David Burzynski

email: president.tnad5@gmail.com

Web site

 Counties

Bastrop
Blanco
Burnet
Caldwell
Fayette
Hays
Lee
Llano
Travis
Williamson

       

District 18

Lubbock area

President:  Darla Smith

email: darla.smith3@stjoe.org

 Counties

Hale
Hockley
Lubbock

             
            

District 7

Temple area 

President: Crissie Richardson 

District email: tnadistrict7@gmail.com

District office:
PO Box 1482 
Belton, TX 76513

Facebook Page

 

 

 

 Counties

Bell
Lampasas
Milam


 

     

 

District 19


Tyler-Longview area

President: Kleanthe Caruso

email: kcaruso@uttyler.edu

Secretary: Colleen Marzilli

email: cmarzilli@uttyler.edu

 

Counties

Anderson
Cherokee
Gregg
Harrison
Henderson
Panola
Rains
Rusk
Smith
Van Zandt

 

 

District 8

San Antonio-Laredo area 

President: Linda Jeunke

Phone: 830-739-7028

email: ljsoaringeagle3@gmail.com

 Counties

Atacosa, Bandera, Bexar, 
Comal, Dimmit, Edwards,
Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales,
Guadalupe, Jim Hogg, Karnes
Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, 
La Salle, Mason, Maverick
Medina, Real, Starr, Uvalde,
Val Verde, Webb, Wilson, 
Zapata, Zavala

 

     

 

District 20 

At Large

Contact:tna@texasnurses.org

 

Counties

Calhoun
Dewitt
Goliad
Jackson
Lavaca
Matagorda
Victoria
Wharton


District 9

Houston-Galveston area

President: Tina Cuellar

tinaatutmb@aol.com

 

District Staff: Melanie Truong
Phone: 713-523-3619

Office: 7324 Southwest Fwy,
Tower 2, Ste 1453, Houston, TX 77074
email: tna9@tnadistrict9.com
Web site

 Counties

Brazoria
Chambers
Galveston
Fort Bend
Harris
Liberty
Montgomery
San Jacinto
Trinity
Walker
Waller

       

District 21

Midland-Odessa area

President: Jessica Tully

Phone: 432-254-1949

email:

jessica.tully@midland-memorial.com

Counties

Andrews
Crane
Ector
Glasscock
Loving
Midland
Pecos
Reeves
Terrell
Upton
Ward
Winkler

 

       

District 22

At Large

contact: tna@texasnurses.org

 Counties

Angelina
Houston
Nacogdoges
Polk
Sabine
San Augustine
Shelby

             

District 10

At Large 

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org

Counties

Bosque
Coryell
Freestone
Hamilton
Hill
Limestone
McLennan
Mills

       

 

District 26

At Large

Contact:tna@texasnurses.org

 


 Counties

Hidalgo


 

District 11

Wichita Falls area

Contacts: Linda Treitler

email: linda.treitler@mwsu.edu

 Counties

Archer
Baylor
Childress
Clay
Cottle
Foard
Hardeman
Jack
Montague
Wichita
Wilberger
Young

     

 

District 28

At Large

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org

 Counties

Bowie
Marion
Red River
Upshur


 

District 12

At Large 

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org


  Counties

Hardin
Jasper
Jefferson
Newton
Orange
Tyler

       

District 35


Mt. Pleasant area 

President: Chrystal Brown
email: cbrown@ntcc.edu

 Counties

Camp
Cass
Franklin
Hopkins
Lamar
Morris
Titus
Wood


 

District 13 

At Large 

Contact: tna@texasnurses.org

 Counties

Cooke
Delta
Fannin
Grayson
Hunt

     

District 40

At Large


Contact: Belinda Richey 
Phone: 800/862-2022 ext. 129.

email: brichey@texasnurses.org

 

 Counties

King, Knox, Lamb, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum, Austin, Borden, Brazos,
Burleson, Colorado, Dawson,
Gaines, Grimes, Howard, Leon
Madison, Martin, Robertson, Washington


  

 

 

 

 

istrict 2

President: Ruth Whitehead  
Phone: 806-358-0946
email: whthd_rth@yahoo.com


District 2

President: Ruth Whitehead  
Phone: 806-358-0946
email: whthd_rth@yahoo.com

Texas Nurses Association

Texas Affiliate of ANA | 4807 Spicewood Springs Rd., Bldg 3, Austin TX

800.862.2022 | 512.452.0645 | tna@texasnurses.org